SHERBROOKE BMO CANADA CUP 2019


TECHNICAL GUIDE


Information about the Canada Cup / Quebec Cup in Sherbrooke

When : June 8 - 9, 2019
Where: Mont Bellevue, Sherbrooke [Directions]

Races :
- Cross-country Olympic (XCO) Saturday    Canada Cup and Quebec Cup #4
- Cross-country Classique   Sunday     Quebec Cup #5

Schedule

FRIDAY

1:00pm – 7:30pm | Registration open - plate number pick-up
1:00pm – 7:00pm |  XCO course open
7:00pm | Meeting of clubs / coaches / independent 

SATURDAY
CROSS-COUNTRY OLYMPIC   Canada Cup/Quebec Cup

6:50am – 1:00pm | Registration Office open for preregistered XCO participants only
6:50am – 1:00pm | plate number pick-up for preregistered XCO participants only
---------------------------------------------------------------------
6:45am – 7:30am | XCO course open
---------------------------------------------------------------------
7:30am | Rider Call-up
7:45am | 1st START : U11 Atome MF
---------------------------------------------------------------------
8:00am | Rider Call-up
8:15am | 2nd START : U13 Pee Wee MF
---------------------------------------------------------------------
8:45am | Rider Call-up
9:00am | 3rd START : U15 Minime MF
---------------------------------------------------------------------
9:50am – 10:20am | Course open - riders for 4th, 5th, 6th and 7th starts only
9:55am - 10:15am | Bibitte and Coccinelle Race
10:10am | Award ceremonies for 1st, 2nd and 3rd starts
---------------------------------------------------------------------
10:15am | Rider Call-up
10:30am | 4th START : 17-29 Sport M – Maître Sport M 30-39 – Maître Sport 40 + M – U17 Cadet Sport M –Sport F 15-29 – Maître Sport F 30  +
---------------------------------------------------------------------
12:15pm | Rider Call-up
12:30pm | 5th START : U17 Cadet expert MF – Maître Expert 30-39 M - Senior Expert M – Maître Expert 40-49 M- Expert 19-29 F – Maître Expert 50-59 M – Maître Expert 60 + M – Expert 19-39 F – Maître Expert 40+ F
--------------------------------------------------------------------
12:45pm | Award ceremonies for 4th start
---------------------------------------------------------------------
2:15pm | Rider Call-up
2:30pm | 6th START : Junior Expert MF
---------------------------------------------------------------------
2:45pm |  Award ceremonies for 5th start
---------------------------------------------------------------------
3:45pm | Rider Call-up
4:00pm | 7th START : Senior MF
---------------------------------------------------------------------
6h00pm |  Award ceremonies for 6th & 7th start
---------------------------------------------------------------------

SATURDAY
CROSS-COUNTRY CLASSIQUE  Quebec Cup
1:00pm – 6:00pm | plate number pick-up for preregistered XCC participants only
6:00pm – 8:00pm | XCC course open

SUNDAY
CROSS-COUNTRY Classique     Quebec Cup

---------------------------------------------------------------------
6:50am – 1:00pm | Registration Office open for preregistered XCC participants only
6:45am – 7:30am | XCC course open
 

SUNDAY
---------------------------------------------------------------------
7:30am| Rider Call-up
7:45am | 1st START : U11 Atome MF 
---------------------------------------------------------------------
8:00am | Rider Call-up
8:15am | 2nd START : U13 Pee Wee MF
---------------------------------------------------------------------
08:45am | Rider Call-up
09:00am | 3rd START : U15 Minime MF
---------------------------------------------------------------------
09:50am – 11:00am | Course open - riders of 4th and 5th starts only
10:00am - 10:45am | Bibitte and Coccinelle Race
10:45am | Award ceremonies for 1st, 2nd and 3rd starts
---------------------------------------------------------------------
10:55am | Rider Call-up
11:10am | 4th START : 17-29 Sport M – Maître Sport M 30-39 – Maître Sport 40 + M – U17 Cadet sport M – Sport F 15-29 – Maître Sport F 30 +
---------------------------------------------------------------------
1:05pm | Rider Call-up
1:20pm | 5th START : Senior Élite M – Junior Expert M – Cadet expert M – Maître Expert 30-39 M - Senior Élite F – Senior Expert M – Maître Expert 40-49 M- Junior Expert F - Cadet expert F – Maître Expert 50-59 M – Maître Expert 60 + M – Expert 19-39 F – Maître Expert 40+ F
---------------------------------------------------------------------
1:50pm | Award ceremonies for 4 th start
---------------------------------------------------------------------
3:30pm |  Award ceremonies for 5th start
---------------------------------------------------------------------



 
Accommodation
The best guide for your visit in Sherbrooke  Destination Sherbrooke


Camping near Mont Bellevue site

2 different locations are available:

1. You can park directly in Mont Bellevue chalet's parking lot (1440 Brébeuf Street), but you will have to move in the morning as parking spaces are limited.

2. You can park in one of the two preselected parking lots on Sherbrooke's University grounds for the entire weekend (please note that this year the University will charge a fee). You will receive your parking number when you arrive at Mont Bellevue. No reservation needed.


 
What to eat while you're here?

A food truck will be on site. This year, you'll have the pleasure to experience:  Les Boucaniers en cavale!!  



Saturday and Sunday's breakfasts will be provided by Triolet SPO Vélo !


Need information about the Canada Cup and/or Quebec Cup (as a rider)? Write us!
First name :*
Name :*
Phone Number :
Email address :*
 
Message :*

Information about being a sponsor, partner, volunteer at the Canada/Quebec Cup in Sherbrooke
First name :*
Name :*
Phone Number :
Email address :*
 
Message :*



@ Infolettre

Sélectionnez les sujets qui vous intéressent :

Votre nom :
Votre courriel :*
NOUS JOINDRE
Club Dalbix
info@dalbix.ca
280 Codère
Sherbrooke, Québec  J1E 2N8
Canada

Téléphone : 
(819) 564-VELO (8356)
Courriel : 
Courriel : info@dalbix.ca



PenseWeb.com - Conception de logiciel de gestion

Lieu de rencontre habituel.